Schedules

TMCC Mighty Mikinocks 2016-2017 Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Time/Status
November
Tues Nov. 1 Dakota College, Bottineau, ND @ Home 6:00/8:00
Sat Nov. 5 @ Lake Region Tournament, Devils Lake, ND TBA
Sun Nov.6 @ Lake Region Tournament, Devils Lake, ND TBA
Tues Nov.8 @ Dakota College, Bottineau,ND 6:00/8:00
Fri Nov. 11 @ Williston Classic, Williston, ND TBA
Sat Nov. 12 @ Williston Classic, Williston, ND TBA
Tues Nov. 15 Jamestown JV, Jamestown, ND @ Home 6:00/8:00
Fri Nov. 18 @ Dawson College/Mayville JV, Mayville, ND 6:00
Mon Nov. 28 Mayville JV, Mayville, ND @ Home 6:00 (Men Only)
Tues Nov. 29 Dawson College, Glendive, MT@ Home 6:00 (Women Only)
December
Fri Dec. 2 (*) Candeska College, Fort Totten @ Home 6:00/8:00
Tues Dec. 6 Williston State College, Williston, ND @ Home  6:00/8:00
Thur Dec. 8 Lake Region College, Devils Lake, ND @ Home 6:00/8:00
Tues Dec. 13 @ Jamestown JV, Jamestown, ND 12:00/2:00
January
Fri Jan. 6 (*) AFLBC, Plymouth, MN @ Home 6:00/8:00
Sat Jan. 7 (*) AFLBC, Plymouth, MN @ Home 1:00/3:00
Thur Jan. 12 United Tribes, Bismarck, ND @ Home 6:00/8:00
Sat Jan. 14 (*) Trinity Bible College, Ellendale, ND @ Home 1:00/3:00
Fri Jan. 20 (*) @Oak Hills Christian College, Bemidji, MN 6:00/8:00
Sat Jan. 21 (*) @Oak Hills Christian College, Bemidji, MN 1:00/3:00
Tues Jan. 24 Fort Berthold Community College @ Fort Berthold, ND 6:00/8:00
Sat Jan. 28 (*) Canadian Mennonite Univ, Winnipeg MB@Home 6:00/8:00
Sun Jan. 29 (*) Canadian Mennonite Univ, Winnipeg MB@Home 1:00/3:00
Tues Jan. 31 (*) Trinity Bible College, Ellendale, ND  6:00/8:00
February
Sat Feb. 4 (*) @ Leech Lake, Cass Lake, MN 6:00/8:00
Sun Feb. 5 (*) @ Leech Lake, Cass Lake, MN 1:00/3:00
Wed Feb. 8 (*) @ Candeska College, Fort Totten 6:00/8:00
Sat Feb. 11 Fort Berthold Community College @ Home  6:00/8:00
Thu Feb. 16 (*) NIAC Tournament Playoffs  TBA
Fri Feb. 17 (*) NIAC Tournament Playoffs  TBA
Sat Feb. 18 (*) NIAC Tournament Playoffs TBA
NIAC Conference Games Indicated by Asterisk (*)